Skip to content ↓

About Us

Our Governors

Name Committees Office
Mrs Ailish Healy
(Foundation Governor, Chair)
Resources
Pay
Child Protection & Safeguarding
01/05/2012
to
31/08/2016 Extended to 31/8/2020

Resources Committee Chair
Mr Simon Frearson
(Foundation Governor, GB Vice Chair)
Resources 16/03/2017
to
31/08/2020
Revd. Fr. Guy Sawyer
(Foundation Governor)
Religious Education 01/09/2014
to
31/08/2018
Mrs Leanne O'Brien
(Chair of Pupil Committee, Parent Governor)
Pupil
Early Years & Foundation Stage
01/09/2016
to
31/08/2020

Pupil Committee Chair
Ms Linda Barnard
(Foundation Governor)
Resources 01/03/2018
to
30/08/2021

Mr Adam Butler
(Co-opted Governor)


Resources
01/02/2018
to
28/02/2022
Mrs Carmel Farrell
(Foundation Governor)
Pupil 09/10/2017
to
31/08/2021
Mr Darren Colson
(Foundation Governor)
Resources 19/10/2017
to
31/08/2021

Mrs Maria O'Brien
(Foundation Governor)

Admissions

01/04/2018
to
31/08/2021

Mrs Nicky Heskin
(Associate Governor)
Admissions 01/03/2018
to
31/03/2022
Mrs Eileen Kinnear
(Local Authority Governor)
Resources 10/04/2013
to
09/04/2019

Mr Graeme Jeffs
(Parent Governor)

Pupil

01/09/2016
to
31/08/2020
Mr Andy Karaiskos
(Chair of Resources, Co-opted Governor)
Resources 01/09/2015
to
31/08/2019
Mrs Anne Monahan
(Staff Governor, Headteacher)
  Ex Officio

Mrs Johanna Collyer
Mrs Irene Marotta
(Staff Governors)

 

01/09/2015
to
31/08/2019

Mrs Maria O'Connell
(Deputy Head Teacher &
Observer)

   
Mr Brian Frederick
(Clerk to the Governors)