Skip to content ↓

About Us

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

NAme Responsiblity
Mrs Anne Monahan Headteacher
Mrs Maria O'Connell Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Johanna Collyer Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Irene Marotta Assistant Headteacher

Reception Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Susanna Solomon Ash Class Teacher & EYFS Team Leader
Miss Sinead Moran Alder Class Teacher
Mrs Laxmi Garcia-Hutchinson Ash Teaching Assistant
Mrs Geraldine Canavan Alder Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Staff

Name Responsibility
Miss Marie Mulrooney Aspen Class Teacher, KS1 Leader, KS1 English Coordinator
Miss Laura Collins Beech Class Teacher, Design & Technology Coordinator
Mrs Anna Kotlika Beech Teaching Assistant
Mrs Veronica Madden Aspen Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Staff

Name Responsibility
Ms Noelle Fitzgerald Elm Class Teacher
Miss Jillian Owen Cedar Class Teacher
Mrs Bernie Campbell Elm Teaching Assistant
Mrs Elpida Mallaci-Bocchio Cedar Teaching Assistant

 Year 3 Staff

nAME rESPONSIBILITY
Miss Stacey Barton Larch Class Teacher
Miss Roberta Mazzi Maple Class Teacher, PE Coordinator
Mrs Maggie Cregg Maple Teaching Assistant
Mrs Mary Reilly Larch Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Staff

Name rESPONSIBILITY
Miss Claire Ward Oak Class Teacher, Geography Coordinator
Mrs Gina Taylor Pine Class Teacher, History Coordinator
Mrs Maureen Vaughan Oak Teaching Assistant
Mrs Irene Conroy Pine Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Staff

Name Responsibility

Miss Abbie Carey

Rowan Class Teacher, Maths Leader

Miss Lauren Scannell Poplar Class Teacher, ICT Coordinator
Mrs Neena Fernandes Poplar Teaching Assistant
Ms Rebecca Carter Rowan Teaching Assistant
Mrs Martina Campbell 1:1 Support

Year 6 Staff

Name Responsibility
Miss Aoife Boyle Yew Class Teacher, Upper KS2 Team Leader, RE Leader
Miss Patricia Ruane  Willow Class Teacher, Lower KS2 Leader, KS2 English Coordinator
Mrs Lisa Redmond Willow Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen Thorogood Yew Teaching Assistant
Mr Ryan Scannell 1:1 Support

Support Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Caroline Jackson Assistant SENCO & Science Coordinator
Mrs Emma Ponnaganti Music Teacher
Mrs Corinne Howells Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Mrs Jennifer Molyneaux Wellbeing
Mrs Patricia O'Farrell PPA Cover

Administrative Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Sally Burke School Business Manager & Secretary
Mrs Caroline Tomlinson Administrative Officer
Mr Richard Pugh ICT Technician

Welfare Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Ivani Dent Welfare Officer
Mrs Lorraine Patterson Welfare Officer

Caretaking Staff

Name responsibility
Mr Steve Richards Caretaker