Skip to content ↓

About Us

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

NAme Responsiblity
Mrs Anne Monahan Headteacher
Mrs Maria O'Connell Deputy Headteacher, Acting Headteacher
Mrs Johanna Collyer Assistant Headteacher, Computing
Mrs Irene Marotta Assistant Headteacher

Reception Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Marie Maher Alder Class Teacher
Mrs Susanna Solomon Ash Class Teacher, Design & Technology
Mr Connor Mossop Alder Teaching Assistant
Mrs Laxmi Garcia-Hutchinson Ash Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Staff

Name Responsibility
Miss Sinead Moran Aspen Class Teacher, Art
Miss Laura Collins Beech Class Teacher, P.E. (KS1)
Mrs Anna Kotlicka Aspen Teaching Assistant
Mrs Veronica Madden Aspen Teaching Assistant
Miss Shania Sardinha Beech Teaching Assistant
Mrs Geraldine Canavan Beech Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Staff

Name Responsibility
Miss Abbie Carey
Miss Laura Wilkinson
Elm Class Teacher, Maths
Associate Teacher
Mrs Claire Ward Cedar Class Teacher, P.E. (KS2)
Mr Ryan Scannell Cedar Teaching Assistant

 Year 3 Staff

nAME rESPONSIBILITY
Mr Yiannis Paschalis Larch Class Teacher, Computing
Miss Lauren Scannell Maple Class Teacher, R.E.
Mrs Bernie Campbell Larch Teaching Assistant
Mrs Martina Campbell Maple Teaching Assistant
Mrs Bhavikaa Patel Maple Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Staff

Name rESPONSIBILITY
Ms Noelle Fitzgerald Oak Class Teacher, Geography
Miss Patricia Ruane Pine Class Teacher, English
Mrs Anna Chebli Oak Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lisa Redmond Pine Teaching Assistant
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Staff

Name Responsibility
Miss Stacey Barton Rowan Class Teacher, Science
Miss Melanie Knott Poplar Class Teacher
Mr Jordan Williams Rowan Teaching Assistant
Mrs Mary Reilly Poplar Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Gina Taylor Yew Class Teacher, History

Mrs Roisin Millar 

Willow Class Teacher
PHSE, RSE & Healthy Schools

Mrs Karen Thorogood Willow Teaching Assistant
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Ms Mary Rodgers Yew Teaching Assistant
Mrs Irene Conroy Yew Teaching Assistant

Support Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Caroline Jackson SENCO, Reading Recovery
Mrs Emma Ponnaganti Music Teacher & Coordinator
PPA Cover
Mrs Corinne Howells Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Mrs Jennifer Molyneaux Wellbeing
Mrs Patricia O'Farrell PPA Cover
Mrs Helen Norrington PPA Cover
Miss Tina Harrison PPA Cover

Administrative Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Caroline Tomlinson Administrative Officer
Mr Richard Pugh ICT Technician

Welfare Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Ivani Dent Welfare Officer
Mrs Lorraine Patterson Welfare Officer

Caretaking Staff

Name responsibility
Mr Steve Richards Caretaker
Mr Steve McGoff Caretaker

Lunchtime Supervisors

Name Responsibility
Mrs Tracey Fitchet School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Brenda Aloysious School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Mina Chudasama School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Carol Toro School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Mary Outschoorn School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Sheela Chudasama School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Zinoela Botello-Raeburn School Meals Supervisory Assistant

 Out of School Club

Name Position
Mrs Connie Nevin Out of School Club Supervisor