Skip to content ↓

Staff & Governors

Senior Leadership Team

NAme Responsiblity
Mrs Anne Monahan Headteacher
Mrs Maria O'Connell Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Johanna Collyer Assistant Headteacher

Reception Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Susanna Solomon Ash Class Teacher & EYFS Team Leader
Miss Sinead Moran Alder Class Teacher
Mrs Laxmi Garcia-Hutchinson Ash Teaching Assistant
Mrs Veronica Madden Alder Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Staff

Name Responsibility
Miss Marie Mulrooney Aspen Class Teacher, Year 1 Team Leader & KS1 Leader
Miss Anne-Marie Lydon Beech Class Teacher
Mrs Bernie Campbell Beech Teaching Assistant
Mrs Geraldine Canavan Beech & Aspen Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Johanna Collyer Elm Class Teacher
Mrs Noelle Fitzgerald Elm Class Teacher
Miss Roberta Mazzi Cedar Class Teacher
Mrs Maggie Cregg Elm & Cedar Teaching Assistant
Mrs Martina Campbell Cedar Teaching Assistant

 Year 3 Staff

nAME rESPONSIBILITY
Mrs Anne-Marie Corrigan Larch Class Teacher
Mrs Patricia O'Farrell Larch Class Teacher
Mr Richard Hull Maple Class Teacher
Mrs Irene Conroy Larch & Maple Teaching Assistant
Mrs Anna Kotlicka Maple Teaching Assistant
Mrs Maureen Rodgers Maple Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Staff

Name rESPONSIBILITY
Ms Toireasa McKay Oak Class Teacher, IT Coordinator, Lower KS2 Team Leader
Mr Ronan Boyle Pine Class Teacher
Mrs Elpida Mallaci-Bocchio Oak & Pine Teaching Assistant
Mrs Mary Reilly Oak Teaching Assistant
Mrs Thereasa Reardon Oak Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Staff

Name Responsibility
Miss Patricia Ruane Rowan Class Teacher
Miss Lauren Scannell Poplar Class Teacher
Mrs Karen Thoroughgood Poplar & Rowan Teaching Assistant
Mrs Neena Fernandes Rowan Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Staff

Name Responsibility
Miss Aoife Boyle Yew Class Teacher, Upper KS2 Team Leader
Mrs Gina Taylor Willow Class Teacher
Mrs Lisa Redmond Willow & Yew Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rebecca Carter Willow Teaching Assistant
Mrs Caroline Hickman Yew Teaching Assistant

Additional Teaching Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Jennifer Molyneaux  
Mrs Caroline Jackson Science Coordinator & SENCO
Mrs Emma Ponnaganti Music Teacher

Administrative Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Sally Burke School Business Manager & Secretary
Mrs Caroline Tomlinson Administrative Officer
Mr Richard Pugh ICT Technician

Welfare Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Ivani Dent Welfare Officer
Mrs Lorraine Patterson Welfare Officer

Caretaking Staff

Name responsibility
Mr Steve Richards Caretaker

School Governors

Foundation
Governors Appointed by the Diocese (9)
Committees Office
Mrs Lynsay Shaw (Chair) Resources
Pay
Child Protection & Safeguarding
01/09/2014
to
31/08/2018 Elected Chair 11.10.2012
Revd. Fr. Guy Sawyer Religious Education 01/09/2014
to
31/08/2018
Mr Steve Elliott Pupil
Early Years & Foundation Stage
01/09/2013
to
31/08/2017

Pupil Committee Chair
Mrs Ailish Healy Resources 01/05/2012
to
31/08/2016 Extended to 31/8/2020

Resources Committee Chair
Mr Victor Rajalingham
 
Resources 01/05/2012
to
31/08/2016
Mrs Carmel Farrell   Pending
Mr Simon Frearson   16/03/2017
to
31/08/2020
Mr Darren Colson Resources 21/01/2014
to
31/08/2017

Miss Maria Shea

 

01/09/2016
to
31/08/2020

Mrs Eileen Kinnear   10/04/2013
to
09/04/2017
Mrs Leanne O'Brien (Parent Governor)   01/09/2016
to
31/08/2020

Mr Graeme Jeffs
(Parent Governor)

  01/09/2016
to
31/08/2020
Mrs Joanne Owens   01/09/2015
to
31/08/2019
Mr Andy Karaiskos   01/09/2015
to
31/08/2019
Mrs Anne Monahan   Ex Officio
Mrs Johanna Collyer   01/09/2015
to
31/08/2019
Mrs Maria O'Connell    
Mr Brian Frederick