Skip to content ↓

About Us

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

NAme Responsiblity
Mrs Maria O'Connell Headteacher
Mrs Alison Kelly-Keegan Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Irene Marotta Assistant Headteacher

Reception Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Marie Maher Alder Class Teacher
Mrs Susanna Solomon Ash Class Teacher
Mrs Bernadette Campbell Alder Teaching Assistant
Mrs Veronica Madden Ash Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Sinead Walsh Aspen Class Teacher
Miss Laura Collins Beech Class Teacher
Mrs Irene Conroy Beech Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Claire Ward Cedar Class Teacher
Mrs Abbie Clayton Le Sueur Elm Class Teacher
Mr Ryan Scannell Cedar Teaching Assistant
Mr Connor Mossop Elm Teaching Assistant

 Year 3 Staff

nAME rESPONSIBILITY
Mr Christopher Paraskevas Larch Class Teacher
Miss Melanie Knott Maple Class Teacher
Mrs Mary Reilly Larch Teaching Assistant
Mr Jordan Williams Maple Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Staff

Name rESPONSIBILITY
Ms Noelle Fitzgerald Oak Class Teacher
Miss Patricia Ruane Pine Class Teacher
Mrs Anna Chebli Oak Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lisa Redmond Pine Teaching Assistant
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Staff

Name Responsibility
Miss Stacey Barton Rowan Class Teacher
Miss Laura Wilkinson Poplar Class Teacher

Year 6 Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Roisin Millar Willow Class Teacher
Mrs Gina Taylor Yew Class Teacher
Mrs Karen Thorogood Willow Teaching Assistant
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Martina Campbell Yew Teaching Assistant

Support Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Caroline Jackson
SENCO, Reading Recovery
Mrs Emma Ponnaganti Music Teacher & Coordinator
PPA Cover
Mrs Corinne Howells Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Mrs Jennifer Molyneaux Wellbeing and Learning Mentor
Mrs Maureen Vaughan Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ania Kotlicka Teaching Assistant
Mrs Patricia O'Farrell PPA Cover (Computing) 
Mrs Helen Norrington PPA Cover
Miss Tina Harrison PPA Cover

Administrative Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Carol Gleeson School Business Manager
Mrs Nicola Devane Finance Manager
Mrs Caroline Tomlinson Administrative Officer
Mr Richard Pugh ICT Technician

Welfare Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Ivani Dent Welfare Officer
Mrs Lorraine Patterson Welfare Officer

Caretaking Staff

Name responsibility
Mr Steve Richards Caretaker

Lunchtime Supervisors

Name Responsibility
Mrs Tracey Fitchet School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Brenda Aloysious School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Mina Chudasama School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Carol Toro School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Mary Outschoorn School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Sheela Chudasama School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Zinoela Botello-Raeburn School Meals Supervisory Assistant

 Out of School Club

Name Position
Mrs Connie Nevin Out of School Club Supervisor