Skip to content ↓

About Us

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

NAme Responsiblity
Mrs Maria O'Connell Headteacher
Mrs Alison Kelly-Keegan Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Irene Marotta Assistant Headteacher

EYFS Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Marie Maher Alder Class Teacher (EYFS & Forest School)
Mrs Susanna Solomon Ash Class Teacher (D & T)
Mrs Bernadette Campbell Alder Teaching Assistant
Mrs Veronica Madden Ash Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Sinead Moran-Walsh Aspen Class Teacher (Art)
Miss Laura Collins Beech Class Teacher
Ms Katarzyna Talwar Aspen Teaching Assistant
Mrs Irene Conroy Beech Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Claire Ward Cedar Class Teacher (PE)
Mrs Abbie Clayton Le Sueur Elm Class Teacher (Maths)
Mr Ryan Scannell Cedar Teaching Assistant
Mr Connor Mossop Elm Teaching Assistant

 Year 3 Staff

nAME rESPONSIBILITY
Mr Christopher Paraskevas Larch Class Teacher (Computing)
Miss Melanie Knott Maple Class Teacher (History)
Mrs Mary Reilly Larch Teaching Assistant
Mr Jordan Williams Maple Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Staff

Name rESPONSIBILITY
Ms Noelle Fitzgerald Oak Class Teacher (Geography)
Miss Patricia Ruane Pine Class Teacher (English)
Mrs Anna Chebli Oak Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lisa Redmond Pine Teaching Assistant
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Staff

Name Responsibility
Miss Laura Wilkinson Poplar Class Teacher
Miss Stacey Barton Rowan Class Teacher (Science)
Mrs Klara Pasipanodya Poplar Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rathika Thillainathan Rowan Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Roisin Millar Willow Class Teacher (PHSE & RHE)
Mrs Gina Taylor Yew Class Teacher (RE)
Mrs Karen Thorogood Willow Teaching Assistant
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Martina Campbell Yew Teaching Assistant

Support Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Caroline Jackson
SENCO
Mrs Emma Ponnaganti Music Coordinator
Mrs Corinne Howells French Teacher
Mrs Jennifer Molyneaux Wellbeing and Learning Mentor
Mrs Ania Kotlicka Teaching Assistant
Mrs Patricia O'Farrell PPA Cover (Computing) 
Mrs Helen Norrington PPA Cover
Miss Tina Harrison PPA Cover

Administrative Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Carol Gleeson School Business Manager
Mrs Caroline Tomlinson Administrative Officer
Mrs Nicola Devane Finance Officer
Mrs Maureen Vaughan Administrative Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Mr Richard Pugh ICT Technician

Welfare Staff

Name Responsibility
Mrs Ivani Dent Welfare Assistant
Senior SMSA
Mrs Lorraine Patterson Welfare Assistant
Senior SMSA

Caretaking Staff

Name responsibility
Mr Steve Richards Caretaker

Lunchtime Supervisors

Name Responsibility
Mrs Tracey Fitchet School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Brenda Aloysious School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Mina Chudasama School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Carol Toro School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Mary Outschoorn School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Sheela Chudasama School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Zinoela Botello-Raeburn School Meals Supervisory Assistant

 Out of School Club

Name Position
Mrs Connie Nevin Out of School Club Supervisor